Index of Federation-House Pages by State of Australia


[Previous page: Index of Suburbs Next page: Books about Federation Housing Architecture]

Index Guide


  1. Index by Date: Timeline Index of Homes
  2. Index by Name: Index of all Homes
  3. Index by Page Name of Featured Homes
  4. Index by State: Index by States of Australia
  5. Index by Suburb/Region: Index of Suburbs
  6. [NEW] Index by Style: Index by Style



Queensland


  1. Architect Robin Dods
  2. Ashgrove Queenslander Style
  3. Cremorne, Hamilton Hill
  4. Indooroopilly Federation Heritage
  5. Queensland Federation Heritage Sites
  6. Queenslander Tropical styles
  7. Queenslanders, Colonial and Federation
  8. Queenslanders - Cool Federation Queenslanders
  9. Toowoomba Federation Heritage
  10. Toowoomba Heritage Houses
  11. Waterton, Chelmer Qld
Abbotsford Classic
Abbotsford Classic



New South Wales


  1. 2-Storey Federation
  2. Abbotsford Grandeur
  3. Alba Longa, Appian Way Burwood
  4. Alister Brae, Pymble
  5. Appian Way, Burwood
  6. Appian Way Houses
  7. Architect BJ Waterhouse
  8. Architect Henry Budden
  9. Architect Howard Joseland
  10. Architect John Horbury Hunt
  11. Architect Rodney Alsop
  12. Architect Walter Liberty Vernon
  13. Architects Morrow and De Putron
  14. Architects of Federation Style - NSW
  15. Ardagh, Mosman Merchant Mansion
  16. Armidale Federation Heritage
  17. Babworth House, Darling Point
  18. Beecroft Federation Heritage
  19. Belltrees Country House
  20. Belvedere, Cremorne Point
  21. Bexley Slate Roofs
  22. Boltons, the Hill, Newcastle
  23. Boomerang Street, Haberfield
  24. Bonnington, Bellevue Hill
  25. Brindabella Homestead
  26. Bungalow, Centennial Park
  27. Burwood Federation Heritage
  28. Burwood Federation House 'Tilba'
  29. Burwood Grand Homes
  30. Burwood Original Federation Homes
  31. Camelot, Kirkham
  32. Caledonia Circa 1900 Strathfield
  33. Carinya, Pymble
  34. Centennial Park NSW
  35. Centennial Park NSW Martin Road
  36. Charltons, Federal NSW
  37. City Bank, Delungra NSW
  38. Clifton Gardens NSW
  39. Clovelly Beach Federation
  40. Clovelly Federation in the Grand style
  41. Coogee Federation Classics
  42. Coogee Federation Heritage
  43. Walking Tour Coogee Heritage
  44. Craignairn, Wahroonga
  45. Crossways - Centennial Park
  46. Daceyville Garden Suburb
  47. Darenth Federation Queen Anne Strathfield
  48. Darley Road Randwick
  49. Darling Point NSW Heritage
  50. Deepdene, Killara
  51. Deltroit Station, Gundagai NSW
    Raasay, 6 Logan Street CANTERBURY VIC
    Raasay, 6 Logan Street CANTERBURY VIC
  52. Drummoyne Federation
  53. Drummoyne Federation Heritage
  54. Eastern Suburbs Federation Bungalows
  55. Eastern Suburbs Queen Anne
  56. Fairhaven Kirribilli
  57. Fairlie, Longueville NSW
  58. Fairlight Heritage, NSW
  59. Federation Queen Anne Stanwell Tops
  60. Glen Alpine. Werris Creek
  61. Glen Osmond – Mosman
  62. Glenella, Blackheath
  63. Gordon NSW Federation Heritage
  64. Gower, Federation House in Randwick
  65. Haberfield, the Garden Suburb
  66. Haberfield Arts & Crafts Style
  67. Haberfield Federation Pride
  68. Haberfield Fencing
  69. Haberfield Gardens
  70. Haberfield Timber Decoration
  71. Halcyon c.1916 Strathfield Halcyon c.1916
  72. 'Halcyon' - Ashbury Jewel
  73. Highlands Wahroonga, NSW
  74. Historic Kirribilli
  75. Hunter's Hill Heritage
  76. Iandra or Mt Oriel Homestead
  77. Ingleholme, Turramurra
  78. Illowra, Bomaderry
  79. Inner Western Heritage
  80. Ithica, Bathurst landmark
  81. Kardinia, Darling Point
  82. Kerever Park, Burradoo
    2 Buckhurst Avenue Point Piper
    2 Buckhurst Avenue Point Piper
  83. Kermadec, Lane Cove landmark
  84. Keynsham, Neutral Bay
  85. Kiama Heritage Beauty
  86. Kianga Vaucluse Federation House
  87. Killara Federation Architecture
  88. Killara Federation Home
  89. Kingsford Federation Gems
  90. Kooyong, Warrawee
  91. Kubba Roonga, Blackheath
  92. Kurrowah, Hunters Hill
  93. Leura, Bellevue Hill
  94. Lindfield Federation Style
  95. Magnificent Randwick
  96. Manly guide, Renovation>
  97. Matakana, Wahroonga
  98. Millers Point Apartments
  99. Millers Point in Appropriate Heritage Development
  100. Milton Park, Bowral
  101. Monterey Federation mansion, Mosman
  102. Mornington Hunter's Hill, Mornington
  103. Mosman Federation Heritage
  104. Mosman Mansions
  105. Mount Wilga House
  106. Nebraska, GORDON NSW
  107. NSW Federation Sites
  108. New South Wales Federation Heritage sites 2
  109. New South Wales Federation Heritage sites 3
  110. Nugal Hall, Randwick NSW
  111. Nutcote House of May Gibbs
  112. Nyrang, Federation Homestead
  113. Original Federation Interiors
  114. Point Piper Federation
  115. Potts Point Federation Reno
  116. Pymble NSW: Pymble Federation Heritage
    Church Street, Pymble
    Mona Vale Road, Pymble,
    Telegraph Road, Pymble
  117. Queen Anne restoration
  118. Randwick Heritage
  119. Randwick, St Marks Glebe, Randwick
  120. Rathven in Randwick
  121. Rilworth, Darling Point
  122. Rippon Grange, Wahroonga
  123. Rochester, Gordon NSW
  124. Roscraig, Hobart's Grand Home
  125. Rosebery Federation Bungalows
  126. Rosebery Federation Bungalows re-visited
  127. Rosebery Federation Classics
  128. Rowardennan, Warrawee NSW
  129. Rowe Cottage, Mittagong
  130. Sefton Hall, Mount Wilson
  131. Shellcove Road Neutral Bay
  132. Shingle styles in Australia
  133. St Ellero Appian Way Burwood
  134. Strathfield Federation Charm
  135. Sundorne, Bellevue Hills
  136. Sunnyside, Kirribilli
  137. 'Tarpeena' circa 1913 Strathfield Federation Heritage
  138. Sydney Federation Classics
  139. Sydney Gothic Queen Anne
  140. 'Tilba' Burwood Federation House 'Tilba'
  141. Tullamore, Wollstonecraft NSW
  142. Turramurra Federation
  143. Vailele, Woolwich
  144. Vaucluse, Russell Street
    Belconnen in Killara
    Belconnen in Killara
  145. Venice, Randwick Heritage
  146. Warrawee, NSW Heritage
  147. Wahroonga, Water Street, Wahroonga NSW
  148. Wahroonga NSW Heritage
  149. Waverton Federation Heritage
  150. Whare Tau, Exeter
  151. Woodbyne, Berry


South Australia


  1. Adelaide Federation Heritage
  2. Architect Kenneth Milne
  3. Brighton Bungalow, S.A.
  4. Carclew, North Adelaide
  5. Eaton House Thorngate SA
  6. Federation Queen Anne Adelaide
  7. Norwood Heritage
  8. Olivet House, Stirling SA
  9. South Australian Federation Heritage Sites
  10. St Peters SA Heritage
  11. Urrbrae House, Glen Osmond


Tasmania


  1. Cooinda, Birchs Bay TAS
  2. Federation Elegance
  3. Hargate, Launceston
  4. High Peak, Neika
  5. Lasswade Sandy Bay
  6. Launceston Tasmanian Heritage, Launceston's Elphin Road, Launceston's High Street,
  7. Launceston's Federation Houses
  8. Launceston's Notable Houses
  9. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register All 106 top properties in "Priceless Heritage" and further directories
  10. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 1
  11. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 2
  12. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 3
  13. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 4
  14. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 5
  15. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 6
  16. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 7
    1. Historic Tasmanian Towns
    2. Historic Tasmanian Architects
    3. Historic Tasmanian Families
    4. Early Architecture of Tasmania
  17. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 8 Other Outstanding Tasmanian Historic Homes
  18. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 9 Southern Region - Bothwell
  19. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 10 Southern Region - Brighton
  20. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 11 Southern Region - Bruny
  21. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 12 Southern Region - Clarence
  22. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 13 Southern Region - Esperance
  23. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 14 Southern Region - Huon Valley
  24. National Trust Tasmanian Heritage Register 15 South-Eastern Region - Glamorgan
  25. Tasmanian Beauty
  26. Tasmanian Federation Heritage Sites
  27. Waimea House
  28. Winmarleigh Lodge and Stables


Victoria


  1. Architect Harold Desbrowe-Annear
  2. Architects Ussher and Kemp
  3. Architect Walter Butler
  4. Arden, Hawthorn East, Vic
  5. Art Nouveau in Malvern East
  6. Arts and Crafts Architect Desbrowe-Annear
  7. Architects of Federation Style - Vic
  8. Ballarat Federation Heritage
  9. Burnewang, Bendigo Vic
  10. Carinya, Anglesea
  11. Casterton, Vic Heritage
  12. Caversham, Camberwell Vic
  13. Chadwick House Eaglemont
  14. Colac Heritage
  15. Corinya, Wangaratta
  16. Dalvui, Terang, Vic
  17. Edzell House, Melbourne's very grand mansion
  18. Federation Renovations at the Block
  19. Greystones at Brighton
  20. Hawthorn Federation Architecture
  21. Hawthorn Federation Heritage
  22. Karori Chalet Mount Macedon
  23. Lal Lal, Ballarat
  24. Lasswade Sandy Bay
  25. Lugano, Northcote VIC
  26. Malmo, Bendigo
  27. Melbourne's Federation Heritage
  28. Melbourne Queen Anne
  29. Moonee Ponds Federation Heritage
  30. Mount Macedon VIC
  31. Mount Macedon Gardens
  32. Nee Morna, Sorrento
  33. Picturesque Queen Anne
  34. Purrumbete Homestead, Camperdown
  35. Raasay, Canterbury Landmark
  36. Redcourt, Armadale
  37. Rotha, Hawthorn
  38. Sleat Bank, Hamilton
  39. St Georges Road Mansion, Toorak
  40. Talana, Hawthorn East
  41. Three Federation Beauties
  42. Toorak Mansions
  43. Victorian Federation Heritage Sites
  44. Whitehall, Sorrento guesthouse
  45. Wynstow, Eaglemont
  46. Yalla-Y-Poora Homestead


Western Australia


  1. Albany Federation Heritage
  2. Annesley, Mt Lawley
  3. Blackwood, Western Victoria
  4. Bridgetown Federation Heritage
  5. Chiritta, Peppermint Grove W.A.
  6. Cottesloe Federation Heritage, W.A.
  7. Deveraux Farm W.A.
  8. Federation Classic Inglewood WA
  9. Fremantle Federation Heritage
  10. Historic Subiaco W.A.
  11. Mount Lawley Federation Heritage
  12. Peppermint Grove, W.A. Heritage
  13. Taroona, Peppermint Grove
  14. Western Australian Federation Heritage Sites
  15. Western Australian Federation Heritage Sites 2